On Sunday April 17, 2022, the IFBB Netherlands organized the Open Dutch Championships 2022 in Schiedam. It was an “Open” N.K. and that meant that basically all athletes were allowed to participate in this contest, regardless of their status. Of course, this had to do with the corona crisis, which had ensured that no competitions could be organized for two years.

Hereby the list of results in all classes, click here for the pdf-file.

Theater aan de Schie in Schiedam where the competition was held on April 17, 2022

There was plenty of interest!

Results and photos of the winners: (photos to follow soon)

.

.

1. Bikini 1

Bikini 1

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

7

Bianca De Wit

2

2

Agnese Pruse

3

13

Kinga Fiebig

4

29

Barbara Wierda

5

16

Léonie Sijtsma

.

.

2. Muscular Men’s Physique

Muscular Men’s Physique

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

67

Behzad Naeini

2

79

Roel Geurts

.

.

3. Wellness

Wellness

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

68

Roxanne De Vries

2

69

Jeanette Solli

3

70

Habiba Kardoudi

4

72

Valerie Bikker

5

77

Sarah van de Velde

6

71

Branca Pokorny

.

.

4. Classic Physique

Classic Physique

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

74

Said Abdelfattah

2

76

Sfar Moez

3

50

Daan De Jonge

4

78

Dylan Primus

5

48

Xavier Lima Ramos

6

47

Giovanni Fehling

7

46

Victor Bruynsteen

8

45

Tolga Demir

.

.

5. Classic BB I tm 180 cm

Classic BB I tm 180 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

44

Wesley Lodders

OVERALL

2

75

Aliouche Abdallah

3

47

Giovanni Fehling

4

45

Tolga Demir

.

.

6. Classic BB II > 180 cm

Classic BB II > 180 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

46

Victor Bruynsteen

2

37

Nick Van Zon

.

.

7. Body Fitness Junioren

Body Fitness Junioren

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

25

Migline Goossens

.

.

8. Body Fitness I tm 168 cm

Body Fitness I tm 168 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

22

Chantal Clappers

2

24

Florence Gerard

3

27

Lilia Martinez

4

23

Joyce Twaalfhoven

.

.

9. Body Fitness II > 168 cm

Body Fitness II > 168 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

28

Ellen Breemans

OVERALL

2

30

Nanda Houtman

3

25

Migline Goossens

.

.

10. Body Fitness Masters

Body Fitness Masters

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

28

Ellen Breemans

2

30

Nanda Houtman

3

27

Lilia Martinez

.

.

11. Bodybuilding tm 70 kg

Bodybuilding tm 70 kg

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

42

Hans De Roos

2

31

Vincent Pharazijn

3

32

Renaldo Muradin

.

.

12. Bodybuilding tm 80 kg

Bodybuilding tm 80 kg

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

75

Aliouche Abdallah

2

33

Anwar Ramjiawansingh

BEST POSING

3

34

Nadiem Amr

.

.

13. Bodybuilding tm 90 kg

Bodybuilding tm 90 kg

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

35

Gordon Soe-Agnie

2

74

Said Abdelfattah

3

36

Alex Van Den Hoek

4

37

Nick Van Zon

.

.

14. Bodybuilding tm 100 kg

Bodybuilding tm 100 kg

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

40

John Lambert

OVERALL

2

38

Camiel Saris

3

39

Brian Van Der Steen

.

.

15. Bodybuilding > 100 kg

Bodybuilding > 100 kg

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

41

Jeffrey Latour

.

.

16. Bodybuilding Masters tm 49 jr

Bodybuilding Masters tm 49 jr

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

35

Gordon Soe-Agnie

2

38

Camiel Saris

3

74

Said Abdelfattah

4

42

Hans De Roos

.

.

17. Bodybuilding Masters > 49 jr

Bodybuilding Masters > 49 jr

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

43

Marcel Meulblok

.

.

18. Men’s Physique Junioren

Men’s Physique Junioren

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

59

Christopher Hoogers

2

58

Björn Kooijman

3

54

Ken De Keyser

4

61

Koen Buijsman

5

60

Jerom Werkmeester

6

65

Johan Schild

.

.

19. Men’s Physique II tm 176 cm

Men’s Physique II tm 176 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

55

Robin Sterk

2

56

Ahmed Mohamed

3

76

Sfar Moez

4

47

Giovanni Fehling

5

53

Alessandro Fiers

6

61

Koen Buijsman

7

54

Ken De Keyser

8

57

Mylan May

9

52

Glenn Westerink

.

.

20. Men’s Physique III > 176 cm

Men’s Physique III > 176 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

59

Christopher Hoogers

OVERALL

2

62

Chiron Koole

TALENT MALE

3

63

Grigor Babajanyan

4

58

Björn Kooijman

5

64

Michiel Rook

6

66

Maikel Kramer

7

48

Xavier Lima Ramos

8

60

Jerom Werkmeester

.

.

21. Men’s Physique Masters

Men’s Physique Masters

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

66

Maikel Kramer

.

.

22. Bikini Fitness Junioren

Bikini Fitness Junioren

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

73

Latisha Hoogmans

TALENT FEMALE

2

12

Yentl Haverland

3

3

Vera De Lange

.

.

23. Bikini Fitness I tm 166 cm

Bikini Fitness I tm 166 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

73

Latisha Hoogmans

2

5

Sylwia Wierzbicki

3

7

Bianca De Wit

4

2

Agnese Pruse

5

8

Elena Khlebnikova

6

1

Kyra Van Den Berg

7

3

Vera De Lange

8

6

Charissa Thijssen

.

.

24. Bikini Fitness II tm 172 cm

Bikini Fitness II tm 172 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

10

Elena Kulikova

2

9

Sananda Aartsen

3

11

Kim Prevoo

4

12

Yentl Haverland

5

13

Kinga Fiebig

.

.

25. Bikini Fitness III > 172 cm

Bikini Fitness III > 172 cm

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

14

Ruth Van Bochove

OVERALL

BEST POSING

2

15

Fiona Van Hoorn

3

17

Loïs Wildschut

4

18

Renee Timmers

5

19

Annet De Kool

6

16

Léonie Sijtsma

.

.

26. Bikini Fitness Masters

Bikini Fitness Masters

Einduitslag

Nummer

Naam

1

14

Ruth Van Bochove

2

11

Kim Prevoo

3

20

Cindy Vis

4

21

Linda Hanekamp

5

29

Barbara Wierda

.

.